political quiz results

LGBTQIA+ rights, economic equality, and personal freedom matter most to me.

Quiz results
01

SapplyValues

Left of center, socially progressive.

Economic left/right: −6.33; authority/liberty: +0.67. Both axes range from −10 to +10.authoritarianlibertarianleftright−100+10+10−10me
Economic
−6.33
Authority
+0.67
ConservativeProgressive +7.50
−100+10
Original results
02

Prism

Social democracy & progressivism.

100%Social democracy
Progressivism80.8%
80.8%
Government
Unitary democracy 80.4%
Religion
Atheist 100%
Law
Humanist 83.1%
Foreign policy
Sovereigntist 54.3%
Full breakdown

Government

Unitary democracy80.4%
Technocracy19.6%

Economy

Social democracy100%

Society

Progressivism80.8%
Freedom19.2%

Religion

Atheist100%

Law

Humanist83.1%
Procedural16.9%

Foreign policy

Sovereigntist54.3%
Nationalist45.7%
Original results
03

9Axes

Equality, secularism & personal freedom.

Equality82% 82%
Secular81% 81%
Freedom78% 78%
Progressive74% 74%
All nine axes
Federal 31%Unitary 69%
31%
Democratic 58%Authoritarian 42%
58%
Globalist 70%Isolationist 30%
70%
Militarist 55%Pacifist 45%
55%
Security 22%Freedom 78%
22%
Equality 82%Markets 18%
82%
Secular 81%Religious 19%
81%
Progressive 74%Traditional 26%
74%
Assimilationist 42%Multiculturalist 58%
42%
Original results
04

2020s compass

89%
woke.

The rest is more mixed.

Woke 89%Chud 11%
89%
Techbro 53%Neo-Luddite 47%
53%
Hopepilled 44%Doomer 56%
44%
Davos 56%Dubai 44%
56%

Quiz’s closest match: Zohran Mamdani

What the axes mean
Woke / Chud
Identity politics and culture wars.
Techbro / Neo-Luddite
AI, crypto, biohacking, and futurism.
Hopepilled / Doomer
The system, conspiracies, and public revolt.
Davos / Dubai
Democracy and nationalism.
Take the quiz